Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bob Hastings

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Francis Hastings

Born: 18 April 1925 Died: 30 June 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Rice-Hastings


Lists

8 votes
Actors Death (63 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Superman, The Last son of krypton (27 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Bob Hastings got his show business start in radio after WWII as the voice of "Archie Andrews" in the show of the same name (a spin-off of the Archie Comics series) on the Mutual Broadcasting System. The good-looking Hastings made the transition to television smoothly in 1949 in early galactic-action series like "Captain Video and His Video Rangers" (1949) and "Atom Squad" (1953). His first recurring role was as a lieutenant on "The Phil Silvers Show" (1955) (aka "Sgt. Bilko"). Most of his career has been spent in television, and he's notable for roles such as Captain Binghamto ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
Rating:
8.2
821 Watched
Rating:
6.8
648 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
625 Watched
5. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
570 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
553 Watched
Rating:
7
315 Watched
Rating:
6.9
198 Watched
Rating:
6.3
140 Watched
5. Airport 1975 (1974)
Rating:
6
75 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago