Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 권보아 / Kwon Bo Ah

Age: 34, born 5 November 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

99 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Likho
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
84 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
29 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago
24 votes
Korean Girls (19 items)
list by irethize
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

View all Boa lists

Boa Videos

Britney Spears ft. BoA - "3" Music Video Remix

157 Views

Added 12 years ago


BoA(??)_Energetic_MusicVideo

56 Views

Added 9 years ago


[2017 MAMA in Japan] BoA_ Bridge + CAMO

55 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Boa videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

View all Boa pictures
Description: A mononym of South Korean singer Kwon Boa (b. 5 Nov 1986, in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea) - a backronym of ‘Beat of Angel’ (active in South Korea, Japan & USA). She was discovered by SM Entertainment talent agents, when she accompanied her older brother to a talent search.In 1998, she signed to SM Entertainment & after two years of training, débuted with “ID; Peace B” (’00). Two years later, she released her Japanese début album, “Listen To My Heart” (Avex Trax). Her USA début was, the single, “Eat You Up” (14 Oct ‘08, SM Entertainment USA), followed by an English-language début album, “BoA” (17 ... (more)
Tags: Korean (7), Singer (4), K-pop (4), Asian (4), Talented (3), Born 1986 (2), Pop (2), Scorpio (2), Dancer (2), Gorgeous (2), I Would Do Her (2), Born In November (2), Korean Singer (2), J-POP (2), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (2), 1986 (2), Teen Actor (1), K Drama (1), K-Drama (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. BoA (2009)
Rating:
8.9
2 own
Rating:
9.2
4 own
Rating:
8
3 own
4. My Name (2004)
Rating:
9
4 own
Rating:
10
2 own

View all Boa music (21 more)



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
64 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
1 want to see
4. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Over the Hedge (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1960 Watched
2. I Am (2012)
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched
3. Make Your Move (2013)
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched
4. Venus Talk (2014)
Rating:
4.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

Bo Na voted for an image 5 days, 13 hours ago

farahbear posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

AdamantiumX rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
musicbillboar rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
lovechopard rated this 10/10 3 months ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Likho posted 8 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

farahbear rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
1963 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Likho posted a video 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Likho posted a video 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Likho posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Botzu voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dougcampbell rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
MagiCARp voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Scorpio (306 person items)
Bruce rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Martínez 06 added this to list 1 year, 7 months ago
hazelzev rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Korean Women (413 person items)
Farah Luna rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Journye rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Farah Luna posted 22 images [View All] 2 years ago

titi rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Battleax rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Freddy R. Garcia rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Mickey added this to list 2 years, 9 months ago
parryj rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Likho posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Likho posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Likho posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Likho posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »