Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Blake Clark

Age: 72, born 2 February 1946

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (52 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
My Favorite Aquarius Celebrities ♒ (56 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: For the last 20 or so years, Blake Clark has been doing stand-up comedy on the club circuit, on The Tonight Show, on HBO comedy specials, on Late Night with David Letterman, and The Conan O'Brien Show. In addition, he has been in over 50 feature motion pictures and hundreds of episodic television shows. A decorated Infantry Platoon Leader in Vietnam, Blake brought the plight of the Vietnam Veteran to the people of America I a humorous way in the Eighties and was "adopted" by numerous Veteran Organizations throughout the United States. Having moved from his home state of Georgia to Hollywood, Blake soon landed his first ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
6167 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4184 Watched
Rating:
8
3451 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1690 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1741 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1901 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1794 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1261 Watched
Rating:
8.1
856 Watched
Rating:
6
867 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)