Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Age: 57, born 21 November 1965

Country of origin: Iceland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 30 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 47 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 45 comments
176 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 1 year, 12 months ago 195 comments

View all Björk lists

Björk Videos

björk - it's oh so quiet

132 Views, 5 votes

Added 10 years ago


Björk - Pagan Poetry - Official Music Video

121 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Bjӧrk - Mutual Core - OFFICIAL - Art + Music - MOCAtv

83 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago



View all Björk videos

Photos

18 votes
15 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Björk (born 21 November 1965), is an Icelandic singer-songwriter, occasional actress, music composer and music producer, whose influential solo work includes seven solo albums and two original film soundtracks. Her eclectic musical style has achieved popular acknowledgement and popularity within many musical genres, such as rock, jazz, electronic dance music, classical and folk. Her voice has been acclaimed for its distinctive qualities. Björk's 1990s singles "It's Oh So Quiet", "Army of Me" and "Hyperballad" charted in the UK Top 10. Her record label, One Little Indian, reported that by 2003 s ... (more)
Tags: Singer (26), Icelandic (12), Iceland (9), Electronic (8), Born 1965 (7), Female (6), Experimental (5), Alternative (4), Oscar Nominee (3), Artist (3), Quirky (3), Electronica (3), Female Singer (3), Flamboyant (2), Cute (2), European (2), Progressive (2), Trip Hop (2), Electro (2), Scorpio (2)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Post
Rating:
8
182 own
2. Debut (2007)
Rating:
7.8
173 own
Rating:
8
160 own
Rating:
8
124 own
Rating:
7.5
91 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
6.7
366 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched

View all Björk TV (25 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1227 Watched
Rating:
5.6
152 Watched
Rating:
7.3
168 Watched
Rating:
8.5
68 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 6 days, 10 hours ago

ressan posted a video 1 week, 4 days ago
ressan posted a video 1 week, 4 days ago
ressan posted a video 1 week, 4 days ago
ressan posted a video 1 week, 4 days ago
topmusique voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Björk Guðmundsdóttir21 November 1965Björk has 1 child:• Sindri Eldon Thorsson (1986);"


ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Bjork's Utopian flute septet performs with her onstage during her Cornucopia Tour at Parque Bicentenario on August 30, 2019 in Mexico City."


ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Björk accompanied by thirty strings of the Parisian symphony orchestra "Pas de Loup" on the "Ile Séguin" at the Seine Musicale, on June 21, 2022 in France."


ressan posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 5 months ago

Slist posted 16 images [View All] 5 months ago

Slist posted 4 images 5 months ago

CD Smiles voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for an image 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 9 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 114 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSBJÖRK Human Behaviour (1993) Big Time Sensuality (1993) Army of Me (1995) It's Oh So Quiet (1995) All is Full of Love (1999)"


PCA added this to a list 11 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (152 music items)

"She's a decent actress too."


onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" BJÖRK GUÕMUNDSDÓTTIRBorn: 21 November 1965Grammies: 0 15Brits: 5 11Top 10s: 0 (0) 3 (0) Army of Me (1995) - 10It's Oh So Quiet (1995) - 4Hyperballad (1996) - 8"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »