Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marcel Theo Hall

Born: 8 April 1964 Died: 16 July 2021

Country of origin: United States


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Biz Markie was born on April 8, 1964 in Harlem, New York, USA as Marcel Theo Hall. He was an actor and composer, known for Men in Black II (2002), The Wackness (2008) and Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012). He died on July 16, 2021 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA.
Tags: Rapper (2), Died 2021 (2), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), American (1), Actor (1), Born 1964 (1), Died Aged 57 (1), Beatbox (1), The Clown Prince Of Hip-hop (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4667 Watched
Rating:
7
1434 Watched
3. The Meteor Man (1993)
Rating:
4.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8
17 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
2. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
995 Watched
Rating:
6.9
427 Watched
4. MAD (2010)
Rating:
4.1
397 Watched
Rating:
6.9
250 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1 want this
2. Goin' Off (2009)
Rating:
5
1 want this
Rating:
7.3
0 want this
1 own
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Music...Old school Hiphop (37 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago