Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Billy Eugene Burrows

Born: 18 September 1945 Died: 24 June 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Silvana Gallardo


Lists

96 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
35 votes
Bad Guys Portrayed by Famous Actors (34 items)
list by Donieee
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 3 months ago
28 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Drago was well-known for his villainous parts (leading or supporting), and his rugged yet scary looks and evil smile. He was born William Eugene Burrows in Hugoton, Kansas. He became interested in acting and took his mother's maiden name "Drago" as a stage name. At first he worked as a stuntman in Kansas, then attended the University of Kansas. After graduating he worked as a radio host before joining an acting crew that led him to New York. He began his acting career at the end of 1970s. After appearing in multiple TV series as a guest actor, he appeared in such low budget films as: O Guerreiro do Vento (1980), Vamp, ... (more)
Tags: Died 2019 (2), 1980s (1), 1990s (1), Legend (1), American (1), 2000s (1), Actor (1), Michael Jackson (1), 2010s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1945 (1), Died Aged 73 (1), B-Movie Actor (1), Action Movie Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
Rating:
5.1
382 Watched
5. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.8
354 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1953 Watched
Rating:
6
1330 Watched
3. Mysterious Skin (2004)
Rating:
7.7
934 Watched
4. Pale Rider (1985)
Rating:
7.2
433 Watched
Rating:
5
145 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Charmed Actors and Characters (62 characters items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
G.I. If It was An 80’s Live Action Movie (25 movies items)

"Serpentor"