Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Jacob Crystal

Age: 76, born 14 March 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janice Crystal


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 138 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Best voice-acting performances. (25 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years ago 9 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Billy Crystal Videos

Billy Crystal's Test Screen for Toy Story

109 Views

Added 11 years ago


Billy Crystal's Hannibal Lecter skit

74 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

William Edward "Billy" Crystal is an American actor, writer, producer, comedian, and film director. He gained prominence in the 1970s for playing Jodie Dallas on the ABC sitcom Soap
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6501 Watched
2. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3404 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2817 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2259 Watched
Rating:
7
1878 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
960 Watched
Rating:
5.4
229 Watched
3. Forget Paris (1995)
Rating:
6
89 Watched
4. My Giant (1998) (1998)
Rating:
4.9
98 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched
Rating:
8.1
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forget Paris (1995)
Rating:
6
89 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
4. 61* (2001)
Rating:
6
5 want to see
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
hocuspocus2987 voted for an image 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 12 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Monsters, Inc. (2001)2- The Princess Bride (1987)3- Cars (2006)4- Howl's Moving Castle (2004)5- Monsters University (2013)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Billy Crystal & Janice Goldfinger โ™ฅ Together since 1966, married since June 1970."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"King Candy/Turbo!"


omnivorousrex voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"King Candy (Wreck-It Ralph)"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Billy has 2 children:โ€ข Jennifer Amie Crystal (1973);โ€ข Lindsay Anne Crystal (1977);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The Lion King (1984) (15 movies items)

"Timon!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Monsters, Inc. Dream Cast (9 movies items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
MTV Movie Awards 1992 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Billy Crystal, City Slickers! Nominees: Dana Carvey - Wayne's World Steve Martin - Father of the Bride Bill Murray - What About Bob? Mike Myers - Wayne's World"