Billie Piper
Stats
Birth Name: Leian Paul Piper
Age: 43, born 22 September 1982
Country of origin:
United Kingdom
Height: 5' 5"
Relationship Status: Single
Lists
440 votes
The evolution of...
(745 items)list by johanlefourbe
Published 15 years, 7 months ago
66 comments
66 comments200 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV
(120 items)list by billie piper
Published 14 years, 4 months ago
6 comments
6 commentsView all Billie Piper lists
Billie Piper Videos
View all Billie Piper videos
Photos
View all Billie Piper pictures
Description:
Born: Wednesday 22nd of September 1982
Birthplace: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Profession: Actress, Musician (former)
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Hazel
Years active: 1996 - present
Billie Paul Piper is an English actress and former singer. She is known for her role as Rose Tyler in Doctor Who and as Hannah Baxter in Secret Diary of a Call Girl. She was the youngest ever solo artist to debut at number one, although she is only the second youngest solo artist to have a number-one single, with "Because We Want To", which reached number one when she was 15 years old. Her most
... (more)
Tags:
My tags:
TV
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
| Rating: | 1814 Watched |
2. Penny Dreadful (2014)
| Rating: | 407 Watched |
3. The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2006)
| Rating: | 297 Watched |
4. Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)
| Rating: | 181 Watched |
5. Top Gear (2002)
| Rating: | 216 Watched |
View all Billie Piper TV (40 more)
Movies
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Evita (1996)
| Rating: | 619 Watched |
2. The Calcium Kid (2004)
| Rating: | 86 Watched |
3. Conference of Animals (2010)
| Rating: | 56 Watched |
4. The Leading Man (1996)
| Rating: | 20 Watched |
View all Billie Piper movies (3 more)
Music
Most popular
Most recent
1. The Best of Billie (2005)
| Rating: | 0 want this |
3. Walk of Life (2000)
| Rating: | 0 want this |
5. Honey To The Bee (2017)
| 0 want this |
Movies directed by
1. Rare Beasts (2019)
| Rating: | 5 want to see |
Update feed
BoxerReb added this to a list 6 days, 16 hours ago
Random Hotness #16 (366 person items)
BoxerReb added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
100 Stunning Sapphires (100 person items)
hellomu added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
(Beautiful Female) Singers, Part 1 (150 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
smith00721 voted for an image 1 month ago
Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago
bloberto voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (469 person items)
Nusch voted for 2 images 2 months ago
hellomu added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
BEAUTIFUL Actresses, Part 3 (150 beauty items)
gabgreat126 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Time Well Wasted (1000 person items)
BoxerReb added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Scoops of Neapolitan (132 person items)
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 4 months ago
Oiga usted, ยกquรฉ bien se ve! (3001 person items)
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 4 months ago
From Britain, of Course! (265 person items)
Monte Carlo, Monaco voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
acerimmer voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Random Hotness #10 (200 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
radagast voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
"L" is for "Lingerie" (26 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
nitevision voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago
soothingmotion voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Beauty Schools - High School Edition (370 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
aristokles voted for an image 7 months ago
Kev64 posted 2 images 7 months ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 7 months ago
BoxerReb added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
The Year of the Dog (201 person items)
yhid voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago
alison15 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Female Celebrities who have unisex names (93 person items)
minnebird voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
acerimmer voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Login


