Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Billie Joe Armstrong

Age: 49, born 17 February 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adrienne Nesser


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 27 comments
165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 42 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
62 votes
Before They Were Famous Stars (39 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Billie Joe Armstrong Videos

Green Day - "Cuatro" - The Trailer

62 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Billie Joe Armstrong (born February 17, 1972) is an American rock musician and occasional actor, best known as the lead vocalist, main songwriter, and guitarist for the American punk rock band Green Day, which he co-founded with Mike Dirnt. He is also a guitarist and vocalist for the punk rock band Pinhead Gunpowder and provides lead vocals for Green Day's side projects Foxboro Hot Tubs and The Network. Raised in Rodeo, California, Armstrong developed an interest in music at a young age, and recorded his first song at the age of five. He met Mike Dirnt while attending elementary school, and the two instantly bonded over their ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Rock (1), Liberal (1), Lgbt (1), American (1), Father (1), Male (1), Green Day (1), Actor (1), King Of The Hill (1), Rock Star (1), Wannabe (1), Born In 1972 (1), Douchebag (1), February (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3924 Watched
2. This Is 40 (2012)
Rating:
5.8
407 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
4. Punk's Not Dead (2007)
Rating:
7.1
20 want to see
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
4 own
2. Foreverly (2013)
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
1 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Billie Joe ArmstrongAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor & Record Producer• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• Welsh;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Italian/Sicilian;• German;• Spanish-Mexican; "


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Ann GD Kakhidze posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Ann GD Kakhidze voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

majahihi added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
I was born in (12 person items)
CitizenErased posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

narinart voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago