Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Thomas Ward

Age: 72, born 5 May 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

32 votes
Let there be drum(mer)s (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
10 votes
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
Members of Black Sabbath (19 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Drummers (10 items)
list by Rhoda
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
You & Your Drums (32 items)
list by emilia
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Bill Ward Videos

Bill Ward Drum Solo

27 Views

Added 2 years ago


Bill Ward Drum Solo 1978

22 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Bill Ward videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

William Thomas "Bill" Ward is an English musician, best known as the original drummer for the British heavy metal band Black Sabbath.
Tags: English (1), Born 1948 (1), Drums (1), Drummer (1), Black Sabbath (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
2. Live Aid (1985)
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

fdlm4000 rated this 7/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
milica voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favourite Drummers Metal/Rock top 20 (23 person items)

"From Black Sabbath "


Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 43 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Members of Black Sabbath (19 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago