Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William John Owen Rowbotham

Born: 14 March 1914 Died: 12 July 1999

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Born 1914 (1), Died Aged 85 (1), English (1), Deceased (1), Died 1999 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
213 Watched
2. O Lucky Man! (1973)
Rating:
7.6
116 want to see
Rating:
6.1
71 Watched
4. Carry on Nurse (1959)
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
Rating:
7
54 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen