Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Francis Nighy

Age: 72, born 12 December 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
165 votes
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 23 comments

Bill Nighy Videos

Lucky Break - Bill Nighy Interview

81 Views

Added 9 years ago


Bill Nighy talks about WILD TARGET

57 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: William Francis "Bill" Nighy (born 12 December 1949) is an English actor and comedian. He worked in theatre and television before his first cinema role in 1981, and made his name in television with The Men's Room in 1991, in which he played the womanizer Prof. Mark Carleton, whose extra-marital affairs kept him "vital". He became known around the world in 2003 for his critically acclaimed performance in Love Actually. Other notable roles in cinema includes his play of Davy Jones in Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest and Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End as well as Viktor in the Underworld film ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7690 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5478 Watched
3. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3593 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3543 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3406 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
2. Black Books (2000)
Rating:
8.2
443 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched
5. Castlevania (2017)
Rating:
6.7
174 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)2- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)3- Shaun of the Dead (2004)4- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)5- Hot Fuzz (2007)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Semper Occultus (2018) (12 person items)

" as Q"


angelineg1980 voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"49 Eye of the Needle Thirteen at Dinner FairyTale: A True Story Still Crazy Guest House Paradiso I Capture the Castle Ready When You Are, Mr. McGill Underworld Love Actually Shaun of the Dead Enduring Love The Magic Roundabout The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy The Constant Gardener Underworld: Evolution Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Stormbreaker Flushed Away Notes on a Scandal Hot Fuzz Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Valkyrie Underworld: Rise of the Lycans The Boat Tha"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Bill has 1 child:โ€ขMary Bing Jamie Alfreda Leonora Quick Kit Nighy (1984);"


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Achraf11 voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
A Christmas Carol Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Jacob Marley!"


shotswerefired voted for an image 5 years ago

Helen added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
TOP 10 characters: Pirates of the Caribbean (10 characters items)

"Davy Jones"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"General Woundwort!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"The Fleshlumpeater!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"General Woundwort!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Emperor Palpatine!"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"Outside the Odeon Leicester Square in 2016, at the LFF premiere of Their Finest"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
reallly posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Deanmon voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago