Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Derek Hader

Age: 45, born 7 June 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ali Wong


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
48 votes
Actors Who Have Played Andy Warhol (8 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
Siblings Here, Lovers There? (48 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Celebrities Who Write Comic Books (30 items)
list by Jason
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Bill Hader Videos

Bill Hader Monologue - Saturday Night Live

68 Views

Added 8 years ago


Arcade Fire - Here Comes the Night Time

63 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: William "Bill" Hader (born June 7, 1978) is an American actor, voice actor, comedian, producer and writer. He is known for his work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live, his lead voice role in Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs, and his supporting roles in comedy films such as Superbad, Pineapple Express, Tropic Thunder, Adventureland, Men in Black 3, Paul, Forgetting Sarah Marshall, and Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian. He is currently a writer for the animated comedy series South Park. Hader was born and raised in Tulsa, Oklahoma, the son of Sherri and Bill Hader. He has two younger sisters, Katie ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2644 Watched
2. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2731 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2612 Watched
4. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2512 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1995 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4103 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4103 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
8
85 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 Watched




Movies written by

1. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1510 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
85 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
moviebuff added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Moviebuff's Top 15 SNL Sketches (15 tv items)

"Every Stefon Sketch [youtube id=lEM7h3fz2RE} "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 12 months ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"William Thomas Hader Jr.American Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Directorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Danish;โ€ข English;โ€ข French Huguenot; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Crane!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Jake: An Atlantic Blue Crab who helps Marlin and Spike get out of the Aquarium.โ€‹"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Bailey!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Ratatouille Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Remy!"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Winne (34 person items)

"2018-2019: Barry"


Arizona posted 31 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
It's a Wonderful Life Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Ernie Bishop!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as Milo Dea in The Skeleton Twins"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
CitizenErased added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Actors In Music Videos -2 (31 person items)

"Bill Hader with Zach Galifianakis, Michael Cera, Ben Stiller, Aziz Ansari, Eric Wareheim, Rainn Wilson and James Franco in Arcade Fire's short film for Here Comes The Night Time directed by Roman Coppola. (2013) "


miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 8 years ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)