Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Age: 42, born 4 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jay-Z


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
286 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
245 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 52 comments

Beyoncé Knowles Videos

Beyoncé - If I Were A Boy

311 Views, 6 votes

Added 12 years ago


Beyoncé - Partition (Explicit Video)

254 Views, 5 votes

Added 7 years ago


Beyoncé - Ego (Remix) ft. Kanye West

55 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

60 votes
58 votes
57 votes
40 votes
36 votes

Description: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles, often known by the mononym Beyoncé, is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter, actress and fashion designer. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. During the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album Dangerously in Love (2003), which spawned the number one hits "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy ... (more)
Tags: Singer (38), Beautiful (31), Hot (24), Gorgeous (23), Stunning (20), Overrated (19), Actress (18), American (17), R&B (15), Talented (15), Pop (14), Successful (14), Amazing (13), Female (13), Cute (13), Black (13), Pretty (13), Nice (13), Talentless (12)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2808 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1294 Watched
Rating:
6.3
671 Watched
4. Epic (2013)
Rating:
6.5
424 Watched
5. Obsessed (2009)
Rating:
5.1
270 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
58 own
2. B'Day (2006)
Rating:
7.6
39 own
Rating:
7.9
21 own
4. 4 (2011)
Rating:
8.3
10 own
Rating:
8.6
9 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
8.3
15 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
22 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bang Bang (2014)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Lexton posted a image 3 days, 22 hours ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 days, 18 hours ago

minnebird voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Lexton posted 2 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Lexton posted 9 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

Lexton posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Lexton posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

flameboy posted 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

flameboy voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Lexton posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Lexton posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Jason posted 66 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Lexton posted 32 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Darf Dazzah voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

Darf Dazzah voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Lexton posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Lexton posted 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

pstillove voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Lexton posted 18 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 month ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month ago

vultolorka voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flameboy voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fakeeyesopen voted for 59 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Lexton posted 16 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

lavenderhaze voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 2 months ago

selsun posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

flameboy voted for 4 images 2 months ago

Lexton posted 46 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

tatemcr voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Ëdena◘h voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 35 Next »