Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Age: 41, born 4 September 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jay-Z


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 49 comments
398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 41 comments

Beyoncé Knowles Videos

Beyoncé - If I Were A Boy

265 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago


Beyoncé - Partition (Explicit Video)

177 Views, 4 votes

Added 6 years ago


Beyoncé - Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It)

214 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

54 votes
32 votes
28 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles, often known by the mononym Beyoncé, is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter, actress and fashion designer. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. During the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album Dangerously in Love (2003), which spawned the number one hits "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy ... (more)
Tags: Singer (38), Beautiful (31), Gorgeous (22), Hot (21), Stunning (20), Overrated (19), Actress (18), American (17), R&B (15), Pop (14), Talented (14), Female (13), Black (13), Pretty (12), Talentless (12), Cute (11), Successful (11), Nice (10), Amazing (9)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2792 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1284 Watched
3. Dreamgirls (2006)
Rating:
6.3
666 Watched
4. Epic (2013)
Rating:
6.5
418 Watched
5. Obsessed (2009)
Rating:
5.1
265 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
58 own
2. B'Day (2006)
Rating:
7.5
39 own
Rating:
7.8
21 own
4. 4 (2011)
Rating:
8.2
10 own
Rating:
8.5
9 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.2
19 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Black Is King (2020)
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bang Bang (2014)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Likho voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Lexton posted 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 month ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Fae Tae voted for 44 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Lexton posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Likho voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Lexton posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Lexton posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

likho2 posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

likho2 posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Lady GaGa voted for 25 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

likho2 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

torduli voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Lexton posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
likho2 posted 20 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

likho2 posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Nikola Doychev voted for 4 images 2 months ago

likho2 posted a image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Lion King (2019)2- Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)3- Epic (2013)4- The Pink Panther (2006)5- Dreamgirls (2006)"


PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Nikola Doychev voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexton posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"In early 2018, Beyonce announced her decision to go vegan as she prepared for her performance at Coachella 2018, and invited fans to join her. This was the second time the singer went vegan: She partnered up with husband Jay Z for a 22-day vegan challenge in 2013."


ressan voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 29 Next »