Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born: 17 October 1926 Died: 5 December 2008

Country of origin: United States


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
79 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actress (2), Born 1926 (2), Died 2008 (2), American (1), Widow (1), Divorced (1), Tv Actress (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Tv Western (1), Yancy Derringer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
7
752 Watched
Rating:
6.4
612 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
2. D.O.A. (1949)
Rating:
7.4
73 Watched
3. Airport '75 (1974)
Rating:
5.8
65 Watched
4. Pretty Poison (1968)
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
28 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mychaloh voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
The Golden State (17 person items)

"Born in Santa Cruz "


sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

heel99 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kitscho voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"GingerĀ 9 Episodes "