Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Sanders

Age: 82, born 8 September 1941

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane O’Meara Sanders


Lists

7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Year of the Snake (72 items)
list by rose77
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
People - Inspirational People (46 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
On the cover of the Rolling Stone (16 items)
list by Rex Gervase
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Bernie Sanders Videos

Birdie Sanders in Portland | Bernie Sanders

71 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


America | Bernie Sanders

55 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


I Know Where I Came From

51 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bernard Sanders is an American politician serving as the junior United States Senator from Vermont since 2007. On February 19, 2019, Sanders announced that he will be running for President of the United States in 2020. He is considered the frontrunner and will most likely unseat incumbent president Donald Drumpf. The longest-serving Independent in congressional history, he was first elected to the U.S. House of Representatives in 1990 and caucuses with the Democratic Party, enabling his appointment to congressional committees and at times giving Democrats a majority. Sanders was born and raised in the Brooklyn borough o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
293 Watched
Rating:
6.8
247 Watched
3. 13th (2016)
Rating:
7.8
82 Watched
Rating:
6.9
47 Watched
5. Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
Rating:
8
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

doug3287 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

doug3287 3 weeks ago
john1870 3 months, 1 week ago
Kshatriya added this to list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Dark Agnes added this to list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Karna posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Karna posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Michael S 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Juan B Quinones 8 months ago
granmari 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Declan40 11 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 1 year ago
The Eggman 1 year, 2 months ago
alalaggt 1 year, 3 months ago
StringChikk 1 year, 4 months ago
Maximum Attack 1 year, 4 months ago
Aesop 1 year, 4 months ago
Karna added this to list 1 year, 7 months ago
petrovsky 1 year, 9 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 10 months ago
Magnifik 1 year, 10 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 10 months ago
lucyj added this to list 1 year, 11 months ago
Milos Davidovic 1 year, 11 months ago
Plastikcat 2 years, 7 months ago
020103004506 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years ago

TrekMedic 3 years, 3 months ago
rewster posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

ninja77 posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Caramia Mon Cher 3 years, 4 months ago
ninja77 3 years, 4 months ago
drno62 3 years, 6 months ago
kubicka 3 years, 7 months ago
justicescoming 3 years, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »