Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Jeffrey McCollough

Born: 5 October 1957 Died: 9 August 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rhonda McCullough


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years ago 95 comments
201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 30 comments
193 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
78 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bernard Jeffrey McCollough was born in Chicago in 1957. He grew up in Chicago, in a rougher neighborhood than most others, with a large family living under one roof. This situation provided him with a great insight into his comedy, as his family, and the situations surrounding them would be what dominated his comedy. Mac worked in the Regal Theater, and performed in Chicago parks in his younger days. He became a professional comedian in 1977, at the age of 19. He refused to change his image for television and films, and therefore was not very well known for most of the eighties. In 1992 he made his film debut with a small part w ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), American (5), Comedian (4), Deceased (3), Male (2), Died 2008 (2), Born 1957 (2), Ocean's Trilogy (1), Television (1), Motorcyclist (1), Big Eyes (1), Born 1965 (1), Stand-up Comedian (1), Biker (1), Voice Actor (1), King Of The Hill (1), Not Funny (1), Black (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5152 Watched
2. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4271 Watched
3. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3500 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2622 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2217 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
58 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
33 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"50 years (18 571 days) Pneumonia"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)