Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Lee

Born: 10 January 1908 Died: 16 January 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gladys Merredew


Lists

23 votes
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
12 votes
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Best Male Performances - 1960s (75 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Moonraker (1962) (9 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: M (5), British (4), Male (2), Actor (2), Deceased (2), Died 1981 (2), Born 1908 (2), British Army (1), World War II Veteran (1), James Bond Films (1), Born January 10 (1), British Military (1), Died Aged 73 (1), 04 (1), Infantry (1), Veteran (1), Soldier (1), Army (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Goldfinger (1964)
Rating:
7.4
1405 Watched
Rating:
7
1232 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1039 Watched
4. The Third Man (1949)
Rating:
8.3
870 Watched
Rating:
6.4
801 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched
5. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Moonraker (1962) (9 person items)

" as M"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as M"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as M"