Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bérénice Lim Marlohe

Age: 45, born 19 May 1979

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
125 votes
A View To Kill (88 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments

Berenice Marlohe Videos

Bérénice Marlohe for Esquire Magazine

450 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


007 Heaven with Bérénice Marlohe

165 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

44 votes
41 votes
40 votes
36 votes
30 votes

Description: Bérénice was born in Paris, France of mixed ancestry, daughter to a French mother and a Cambodian and Chinese father. Her mother is a teacher and her father a doctor. She originally held aspirations of becoming a pianist, as well as an artist, studying at the prestigious French arts school Conservatoire de Paris for ten years. She had trouble getting on screen roles in France because people did not think she fit the mold of a French actress. Before Bond, her performances were primarily rooted in small roles on French TV. She is known to be a strong believer in fate. During an interview, she claimed to have dreamt of acti ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), French (11), Bond Girl (7), Born 1979 (5), Hot (4), Brunette (3), Female (3), Mixed (2), Beautiful (2), Brown Eyes (2), European (2), Born In 1979 (1), Eurasian (1), Born In May (1), I Would Do Her (1), May 19 (1), I Want Her (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1752 Watched
Rating:
6
179 want to see
3. 5 to 7 (2015)
Rating:
7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
5.6
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
8.5
167 Watched
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
8.2
38 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for 28 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

noname2000 voted for 16 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kkelzz voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
noname2000 voted for an image 3 months ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Dyssebeia• The spirit and personification of impiety and ungodliness.• Dyssebeia was called upon by Hera when the goddess was angry towards Heracles, Zeus's illegitimate son. "


jacket23 posted 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

completionist9 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 8 months ago

usafsg voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

The Undefeated Gaul voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 10 months ago
Patrouille de France voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

philbird7216 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

Richard Ayala voted for 30 images [View All] 1 year ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

shivanigupta voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ryan333 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ojeda voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ojeda voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lena1972 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

drjack9 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years ago

fuskator voted for 33 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years ago

RicoSand voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »