Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Benjamin Whitrow

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whitrow

Born: 17 February 1937 Died: 28 September 2017

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine Cook


Lists

13 votes
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Born: Oxford, England, UK. Education: Dragon School, Oxford Tonbridge School, Tonbridge, Kent and RADA (Royal Academy of Dramatic Art). Spouse: Catherine Cook (m. 1972) Son: Angus, by actress Celia Imrie ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicken Run (2000)
Rating:
6.3
2651 Watched
2. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
643 Watched
3. The Saint (1997)
Rating:
5.9
752 Watched
4. Darkest Hour (2017)
Rating:
6.8
239 Watched
5. Damage (1992)
Rating:
6.9
176 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
609 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
304 Watched
Rating:
7.7
169 Watched
Rating:
7.3
142 Watched
5. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.1
96 Watched




Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 tv items)

" BENJAMIN WHITROW1 episode (1986) "