Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Age: 47, born 19 July 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophie Hunter


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 13 years ago 24 comments

Benedict Cumberbatch Videos

Benedict Cumberbatch's #IceBucketChallenge for #MND

170 Views, 2 votes, 3 comments

Added 9 years ago


A Lifetime of Original British Drama on the BBC Trailer

106 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

25 votes
16 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Description: Benedict Cumberbatch [ born: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch on July 19, 1976 in Hammersmith, London, England ] is an English film, television, and theatre actor. His most acclaimed roles include: Stephen Hawking in the BBC drama Hawking (2004), William Pitt in the historical film Amazing Grace (2006), Paul Marshall in Atonement (2007), the protagonist Stephen Ezard in the miniseries thriller The Last Enemy (2008), Bernard in Small Island (2009), and Sherlock Holmes in the modern BBC adaptation series Sherlock (2010-2017). Mother : Wanda Ventham Father : Timothy Carlton ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2393 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2064 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1643 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1262 Watched
Rating:
8
1266 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.2
1867 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"10 Points:IsabellaSilentRose"


kathy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted 32 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

belgen voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
viasera added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
_rd m (59 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"While promoting his latest Avengers film, the actor revealed that his plant-based diet is what kept him in action movie-worthy shape. He was even named PETA's Most Beautiful Vegan in 2018."


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

pamela voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2021 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH as Phil Burbank in THE POWER OF THE DOG 2021 | dir: Jane Campion "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Exorcist Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Pazuzu!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Benedict Cumberbatch & Sophie Hunter ♥ Together since July 2014, married since February 2015.  "


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Benedict Timothy Carlton CumberbatchEnglish Actor• English;• Welsh;• Scottish;• Cornish;• French;• Swiss-French;• Swedish;• German;• Dutch; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Star in a Pixar Movie (10 movies items)

"#2: Benedict Cumberbatch!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Tai Lung!"



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »