Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin A. Foster

Age: 41, born 29 October 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Prepon


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
119 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments

Ben Foster Videos

Ben Foster Interview for movie Contraband

57 Views

Added 9 years ago


Contraband: Ben Foster Interview

44 Views

Added 9 years ago


Ben Foster Interview - The Mechanic

40 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

17 votes
17 votes
16 votes
15 votes
13 votes

Ben Foster (born October 29, 1980) is an American actor. He was born in Boston, Massachusetts, and raised in Fairfield, Iowa. He was raised Jewish. His film roles include The Laramie Project, Liberty Heights, Get Over It, Hostage, X-Men: The Last Stand, Alpha Dog, 30 Days of Night, The Messenger, Bang Bang You're Dead and Pandorum. He received best supporting actor nominations from both the Saturn and Satellite Awards for his 2007 role in the film 3:10 to Yuma.
Tags: American (13), Actor (12), Male (6), Underrated (6), Hot (4), Great (4), Born 1980 (4), Freaks And Geeks (4), Cute (3), Attractive (3), Beard (3), Born In October (3), October 29 (3), Brother (2), Adorable (2), Talented (2), Gorgeous (2), Handsome (2), Lovely (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4856 Watched
2. Phone Booth (2003)
Rating:
6.4
2658 Watched
3. 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Rating:
7.4
1389 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1259 Watched
5. The Punisher (2004)
Rating:
5.9
1258 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1807 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
8.1
828 Watched
Rating:
6.9
965 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.3
3 own




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Ben Foster & Laura Prepon ♥ Together since October 2016, married since June 2018.  "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Electro!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Benjamin A. FosterAmerican Actor• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• French;• Irish;• Welsh;• Scottish; "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Ben has 1 child:• Ella Foster (2017);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Birdman (2024) (8 movies items)

"Mike Shiner!"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Ben Foster & Laura Prepon ♥ "


MurdererX voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Fight Club (2009) (5 movies items)

"Narrator!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2024) (16 movies items)

"Inspector Henckels!"


Lena voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Mars Krupcheck in Hostage"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Charlie Prince in 3:10 to Yuma Runner up: Jake Mazursky in Alpha Dog The Stranger in 30 Days of Night "


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as Staff Sergeant Will Montgomery in The Messenger Runner up: Bower in Pandorum "


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Performances - 2016 (50 person items)

" as Tanner Howard in Hell or High Water"


MurdererX voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Crossface (13 person items)

"Ben Foster As CM Punk "


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years ago

MovieCriticGamer added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Face/Off (Remake Cast) (24 person items)