Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Earl King

Born: 28 September 1938 Died: 30 April 2015

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1496 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Music, Music, Music! - Top 40 Songs of All Time (40 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Ben E. King Videos

Ben E. King - Stand by me

69 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1938 (2), Died 2015 (2), Soul (1), R&B (1), Pop (1), Doo-wop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
5. Soul Train (1971)
Rating:
8
26 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
2. Benny and Us (2009)
Rating:
5
2 want this
3. Stand By Me (2011)
Rating:
6.5
0 want this
Rating:
4
1 want this
Rating:
5
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1496 person items)

"ย "


Onion Jack added this to a list 8 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"TIMES NOMINATEDโ–บ 3 โ—„1986 - 1987 - 1988INDUCTED AS A MEMBER OF 'THE DRIFTERS' IN 1988BEN E. KINGโ— SOUL โ— R%B โ— POP โ— DOO-WOP โ—KEY SONGSThere Goes My Baby (1959) - with 'The Drifters'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Save the Last Dance for Me (1960) - with 'The Drifters'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Spanish Harlem (1960)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fa"


Onion Jack voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Jason added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Ben E. King Album : Don't Play That Song Music : Stand By Me"


Khiarahana posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago