Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood

Age: 54, born 31 July 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

31 votes
They were contenders for these roles (500 items)
list by cudion
Published 10 years ago 7 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
9 votes
born in year 1970 (99 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
2 votes
Directed by Barbet Schroeder (40 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With charm to spare and dark, unassumingly handsome looks, British actor Ben Chaplin arrived on the Hollywood scene in smart and sexy fashion with the comedy The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996). While his habit for avoiding mainstream artificiality in favor of small, intense, independent vehicles is quite intact, in retrospect it looks as if he has purposely avoided glossy Hollywood stardom in search of quality work. The son of an engineer father (Peter) and drama teacher mother (Cynthia), Benedict John Greenwood was born and raised in Windsor, England, the youngest of four children. He first developed an interest in actin ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Male (3), British (2), English (1), Cute (1), Brunette (1), Born 1970 (1), Born In 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1463 Watched
2. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
924 Watched
3. The New World (2006)
Rating:
6.5
897 Watched
Rating:
6
665 Watched
5. Cinderella (2015)
Rating:
6.4
555 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5
177 Watched
3. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
7
43 Watched
5. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
5.7
39 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Benedict John GreenwoodEnglish Actor, Director & Writerโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Cornish; "


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago