Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Maria Young

Age: 54, born 19 February 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pedro Segundo


Lists

97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
55 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
52 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
48 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 years ago 2 comments

Photos

21 votes
16 votes
15 votes
12 votes
9 votes

Description: American television, film, theatre actress and producer, best known for her role as First Lady of the United States Melody "Mellie" Grant in the ABC drama series Scandal (2012–present). In 2014, for her portrayal of Mellie, Young won the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series. Born in Asheville, North Carolina, Bellamy is a graduate of Yale University. In 1995, Young made her television debut in a recurring role on the NBC daytime soap opera Another World as Dr. Courtney Evans. She guest-starred on Law & Order in 1997 and 1998, in two different roles. In 1999 she made he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
4. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2350 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
3.8
106 Watched
4. Black and White (1999)
Rating:
5
75 Watched
Rating:
6.7
33 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

James OK voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

James OK voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fitman voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago
maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 posted a image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

accountless voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

GP79 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

nuscreen2016 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Person 101505 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"The Scandal actress said that going vegan was a decision she made after having an odd experience in her college dining hall. "I got the baked breast of chicken, and they sort of plated it weird. As I lowered it down to my tray, it looked exactly like my mom's little furry yippy dog when she'd roll over and want you to rub her tummy. That was it for me," she told YouBeauty."


emerica voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Pisces (220 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DJ95 voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

nand voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
Rick voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »