Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Belinda Jo Carlisle

Age: 65, born 17 August 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Partner: Morgan Mason


Lists

152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 20 comments
34 votes
Music video directed by Michel Gondry (35 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
32 votes
musiciennes rousses - redhead female musicians (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
โ™ช Power Ballads (48 items)
list by Chani
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Belinda Carlisle Videos

Belinda Carlisle - La Luna (HQ)

127 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Belinda Carlisle -- Circle In The Sand.

114 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Belinda Carlisle - Heaven Is A Place On Earth

251 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

15 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Belinda Carlisle is an American singer who gained worldwide fame as the lead vocalist of the Go-Go's, one of the most successful all-female bands of all time and went on to have a prolific career as a solo artist. Raised in Southern California, Carlisle became the lead vocalist of the Go-Go's after the band's formation in 1978. With their chart-topping debut studio album Beauty and the Beat in 1981, the group helped popularize new wave music in the United States. The Go-Go's were the first (and to date only) all-female band in history who wrote their own songs and played their own instruments to achieve a No. 1 album. The Go- ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
13 own
2. Runaway Horses (1989)
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
8.1
10 own
Rating:
7.6
8 own
Rating:
8.3
6 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
146 Watched
2. Swing Shift (1984)
Rating:
6.5
47 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 want to see
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

danny698 voted for 5 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

john1870 posted a video 2 months, 3 weeks ago
john1870 voted for an image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
thedon voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 15 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a video 6 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)

« Prev12 Next »