Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bek David Campbell

Age: 53, born 8 July 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

74 votes
Depression (29 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Best music artists of 90's (36 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
excentricidade (28 items)
list by Ferz
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 15 comments

View all Beck lists

Beck Videos

Beck - Loser

177 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago


Beck - The Golden Age

168 Views

Added 12 years ago


Beck - Deadweight

164 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Beck videos

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

View all Beck pictures
Description: Beck is an American singer-songwriter, producer, and multi-instrumentalist. He rose to fame in the early 1990s with his lo-fi, sonically experimental style, and he became well known for creating musical collages of a wide range of styles. His later recordings encompass folk, funk, soul, hip hop, alternative rock, country, and psychedelia. He has released 12 studio albums, as well as several non-album singles and a book of sheet music. Beck's nine-year relationship with designer Leigh Limon and their breakup is said to have inspired his 2002 album, Sea Change. He wrote most of the songs for the album in one week after the brea ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
275 own
2. Guero (2005)
Rating:
7.2
186 own
Rating:
7.6
157 own
4. Mellow Gold (2002)
Rating:
6.9
138 own
5. Mutations (1998)
Rating:
7.3
108 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched

View all Beck TV (26 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
566 Watched
Rating:
5.9
606 Watched
Rating:
5
192 Watched
Rating:
8.6
69 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 want to see




Books




Update feed

browser posted a video 6 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted a video 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Stehako added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Top Ten Albums - Beck (12 music items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
Stehako posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Cancer (149 person items)
Shaun voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
1HJ.m added this to a list 5 years ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Beck Album : Mellow Gold Music : Loser"


browser posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes! (18 music items)

"Novacaine"


Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

browser voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
1HJ.m added this to a list 7 years ago
Music I like (143 music items)

" Artist : Beck Album : Mellow Gold Music : Loser"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 9 months ago
paula added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
my music essentials (72 music items)
moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago