Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Beau Mirchoff

Age: 35, born 13 January 1989

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Capricorn (87 items)
list by Kitty
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Born 1989 (47 items)
list by Helen
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Beau Mirchoff Videos

I Am Number Four - Behind The Scenes

106 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Beau Mirchoff, born January 13, 1989, in Seattle, WA and raised in Victoria, BC, is an American-Canadian actor best known for starring as Danny Bolen on ABC’s “Desperate Housewives” and Matty McKibben on the MTV series “Awkward”. Mirchoff first got noticed for his role in the play Bubbly Stiltskin. His first feature was a supporting role in “Scary movie 4″. He was a recurring character on the CBC series “Heartland”. He also landed a lead role in “Easy A” & “The Grudge 3″. Mirchoff joined the cast of ABC's “Desperate Housewives” on its sixth season, playing Danny Bolen between 2009 and 201 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (3), Hot (2), Male (2), Easy A (2), Cute (2), Canadian (2), Guy (1), Born In 1989 (1), Exquisite (1), Appealing (1), Elegant (1), Desperate Housewives (1), Capricorn (1), Good-looking (1), Green Eyes (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Hairy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
241 Watched
5. The Fosters (2013)
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.6
1896 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1044 Watched
Rating:
6
454 Watched
4. The Grudge 3 (2009)
Rating:
5.4
168 Watched
Rating:
4.3
94 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
241 Watched




Update feed

chantelleoneil voted for an image 2 months ago
madisonevans12 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
jennifersteven voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
lissamorris978 voted for an image 10 months ago
dashasaxton78 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
jennymccall45 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
reedbrittney88 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
mdirfan voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
viasera added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
male (20 beauty items)
Ayesha Altaf voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Ayesha Altaf posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Beau Mirchoff On Easy A On Yes"


Ayesha Altaf posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Beau Mirchoff Easy A"


Ayesha Altaf posted a comment 1 year, 4 months ago

“Beau Mirchoff In Easy A In Yes Excellent Excellence Good Actors James Maslow Excellently Excellency Extreme Extremely Like Likely Love Lovely Excellency Great Perfect Good Yes Best Highest Rated Most Underrated Good Best Most Underrated Good Yes”

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- I Am Number Four (2011)2- Scary Movie 4 (2006)3- Flatliners (2017)4- In the Land of Women (2007)5- The Grudge 3 (2009)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"William Beau MirchoffCanadian-American Actor• Irish;• English;• Scottish;• Danish;• German;• Swiss-German; "


Alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

matt added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
darkberry posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

gugugu11415 posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
MTV VMA's 2017 (78 person items)