Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Beatrix Potter

Born: 28 July 1866 Died: 22 December 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William Heelis


Lists

11 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
My Favourite Women (61 items)
list by Kenji
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
All My Favorite Women (33 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
100 Great Britons: A Personal Selection (100 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), English (1), Illustrator (1), U (1), Deceased (1), Died 1943 (1), Born 1866 (1), Children's Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
23 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Peter Rabbit (2018)
Rating:
5.3
98 Watched
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

stageactress added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Childless women (165 person items)
kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago