Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beatrice Rosen

Age: 36, born 29 November 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

97 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
49 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
47 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
Sexiest Women (39 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
39 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

26 votes
25 votes
25 votes
24 votes
20 votes

Description: Beatrice Rosen, (born November 29, 1984) also credited as Béatrice Rosen and Béatrice Rosenblatt, is an American-born French actress. Rosen was born in New York City in the United States, although she grew up in Paris where she started acting. In 2004, Rosen worked in films and television in the US, and in the UK in 2008. She appeared in the 2009 film 2012 as Tamara. Rosen played a role in the eighth season of the WB series Charmed as innocent Maya Holmes as Piper Halliwell's first new identity. She appeared in the fourth season of the WB series Smallville as Dawn Stiles, a girl who wanted desperately to be prom queen ... (more)
Tags: American (5), French (4), Born In New York City (4), Actress (4), Female (3), European (2), Born 1984 (2), Blonde (2), Beautiful (2), Hot (2), 5+ (1), Holy Shit (1), New York City New York USA (1), November 29 (1), Born In November (1), Born In New York (1), 2012 (1), 11 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7229 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2388 Watched
3. Chasing Liberty (2004)
Rating:
5.8
410 Watched
Rating:
6.7
157 Watched
5. The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Rating:
4.2
190 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2341 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
Rating:
7
564 Watched
4. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
393 Watched
5. North Shore (2004)
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched




Update feed

Sasa voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
roadkill41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 14 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

nomadgypsy1204 voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 41 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Zero11 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

blubba85 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Sigil voted for an image 3 years ago

Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

carnamau voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

BluFalcon voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago