Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Age: 63, born 24 October 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richert Schnorr


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 72 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

View all BD Wong lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bradley Darryl Wong is an American actor. Wong won a Tony Award for his performance as Song Liling in M. Butterfly, becoming the only actor in Broadway history to receive the Tony Award, Drama Desk Award, Outer Critics Circle Award, Clarence Derwent Award, and Theatre World Award for the same role. He was nominated for a Critic's Choice Television Award for his role as Whiterose in Mr. Robot, and earned an Emmy nomination for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series.
Tags: American (4), Gay (3), Chinese (3), Actor (3), Male (2), Handsome (2), Played Lgbt (2), Co-star (1), Mr. Robot (1), Dr. Huang (1), Law & Order: SVU (1), Male Lgbt (1), Law And Order SVU (1), Played Gay (1), I'd Do Him (1), Born 1960 (1), Law And Order (1), Chinese-American (1), Oz (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7886 Watched
2. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3687 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1173 Watched
5. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.3
6 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Gay Male Celebrities (101 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
wendy added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 โ™ฅ (132 person items)

"โ™ฅ BD Wong & Richert Schnorr โ™ฅ "


kah posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #8: APOCALYPSE As "Baldwin Pennypacker""


kathy voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)
tobsx90 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago