Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Basil Poledouris

Stats

Birth Name: Basil Konstantine Poledouris

Born: 21 August 1945 Died: 8 November 2006

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
My Favorite Film Composers (20 items)
list by DragonPhoenix46
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Basil Poledouris Videos



Photos

2 votes

Tags: Composer (2), Deceased (1), Cancer (1), American (1), Robocop (1), Conan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
5.9
87 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

3. First to Fight (1967)
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed