Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Haakon Nielson

Born: 16 April 1917 Died: 7 April 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago
5 votes
The Many Actors of James Bond (24 items)
list by Citizen Caine
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
My Favorite 007's in Order (9 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - N (38 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2007 (4), Born 1917 (4), Actor (3), James Bond (2), American (2), Male (2), Movies (1), Lead Actor (1), Television (1), 007 (1), Guest Star (1), 1950s (1), Television Actor (1), 1980s (1), Tv Western (1), 1960s (1), Tv Guest Star (1), 1970s (1), Tv Series Guest (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5665 Watched
Rating:
7
1716 Watched
Rating:
6.2
193 Watched
Rating:
6.5
119 Watched
Rating:
7.4
53 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
6.7
235 Watched
5. Taxi
Rating:
6.8
231 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen