Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barry Alan Crompton Gibb

Age: 72, born 1 September 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Linda Gray


Lists

37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Hey look! this is my brother/sister (68 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favourite Voices (Singer) (39 items)
list by Yovita
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Distinctive Voices (45 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 5 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Barry Alan Crompton Gibb, CBE (born 1 September 1946) is a singer, songwriter, producer and both the eldest and last surviving Gibb brother. He was born in the Isle of Man to English parents, the second-eldest of five siblings. With his younger brothers, twins Robin and Maurice, he formed the Bee Gees, one of the most successful pop groups of all time. Their younger brother Andy was also a popular singer. The trio got their start in Australia, and found their major success when they returned to England. Known for his high-pitched falsetto singing voice, Gibb shares the record with John Lennon and Paul McCartney for consecu ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Born 1946 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
5.4
274 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 want this




Movies written by

1. Hawks (1988)
Rating:
6.7
7 want to see




TV written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months ago

chloe51 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago