Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin

Age: 83, born 16 October 1940

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Berger


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Command & Conquer Stars (45 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Directed by Joel & Ethan Coen (101 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
The answer is they turn 75 in 2016 (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Barry Corbin is an American actor best known for his starring role as Maurice Minnifield on the television series "Northern Exposure" (1990โ€“1995), which earned him two consecutive Primetime Emmy Award nominations. His other notable credits include the films Urban Cowboy (1980), Stir Crazy (1980), WarGames (1983), and No Country for Old Men (2007) as well as the television series Dallas (1979โ€“1984), Lonesome Dove (1989), One Tree Hill (2003โ€“2009), The Closer (2007โ€“2012), The Ranch (2016โ€“2020), and Yellowstone (2021). Corbin also served in the U.S. Marine Corps during the Vietnam War.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
5. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3559 Watched
Rating:
6.9
673 Watched
Rating:
4.7
705 Watched
Rating:
6.9
401 Watched
Rating:
5
188 Watched




Update feed

drno62 posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago