Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barbara Lynn

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Ozen

Age: 78, born 16 January 1942

Country of origin: United States


Lists

15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (227 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (233 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (225 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Play That Funky Music (72 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Barbara Lynn (born Barbara Lynn Ozen, later Barbara Lynn Cumby, January 16, 1942 is an American Rhythm and Blues and electric blues guitarist, singer and songwriter. She is best known for her R&B chart-topping hit, "You'll Lose A Good Thing" (1962)
Tags: Soul (1), Blues (1), R&B (1), Female (1), Texas (1), American (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Guitarist (1), Born 1942 (1), Born In Texas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2025 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Carl Barbee rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago