Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Bam Margera
5.7 Rating
(55 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon Cole Margera

Age: 40, born 28 September 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Boyd


Lists

170 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 45 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
38 votes
Dancing Celebrities! (71 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
Apparently Mean/Arrogant Celebrities (51 items)
list by jakelaine
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brandon Cole "Bam" Margera (pronounced /mɑrˈdʒɛərə/ mar-JAIR-ə; born September 28, 1979) is an American professional skateboarder, television and radio personality, actor and daredevil. He released a series of videos under the CKY banner and came to prominence after being drafted into MTV's Jackass crew. He has since appeared in MTV's Viva La Bam and Bam's Unholy Union, all three Jackass movies, and Haggard and Minghags, both of which he co-wrote and directed.
Tags: American (2), Jackass (1), Professional Skateboarder (1), Handsome (1), CKY Crew (1), Stunt Performer (1), Sexy (1), Beard (1), Tattoo (1), Born 1979 (1), Skateboarding (1), Tattooed (1), Big Eyes (1), Male (1), Born In 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1275 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched
Rating:
5.4
321 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.7
179 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1273 Watched
Rating:
6.1
739 Watched
Rating:
6.3
421 Watched
Rating:
5.5
208 Watched
Rating:
5.6
138 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1273 Watched
Rating:
6.1
739 Watched
Rating:
6.3
421 Watched
Rating:
5.3
25 Watched
Rating:
5.8
25 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.4
321 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
25 Watched
Rating:
6.2
27 Watched
Rating:
5.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Men I have a crush on (23 person items)