Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean London

Born: 28 August 1901 Died: 29 November 1980

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Phil Boutelje


Lists

43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
The Ladies of Buster Keaton's Silents (68 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

London was an American motion-picture actress and comedian, most remembered for her onetime-only partnership with Oliver Hardy, in the 1931's Laurel and Hardy's two-reeler Our Wife.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
2. The Paleface (1948)
Rating:
6.5
64 Watched
3. Go West (1925)
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
5. The Balloonatic (1923)
Rating:
6.9
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched
2. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
9.3
11 Watched
Rating:
8.2
4 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

DawnM74 2 years, 4 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years ago
The Ladies of Buster Keaton's Silents (68 person items)

"First and Last Appearance: The Balloonatic (1923)1 Film in... The Balloonatic (1923)"