Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bérénice Bejo

Age: 46, born 7 July 1976

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michel Hazanavicius


Lists

96 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2014 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (136 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 70 comments
94 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
84 votes
French Beauties (26 items)
list by DaXingXing57
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
59 votes
Brown Eyes Are Beautiful (37 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Bérénice Bejo Videos



Photos

21 votes
20 votes
19 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Bérénice Bejo est une actrice franco-argentine, née le 7 juillet 1976 à Buenos Aires en Argentine À l'âge de trois ans, Bérénice Bejo quitte avec ses parents l'Argentine alors en pleine dictature militaire, pour aller vivre en France. Très tôt Miguel Bejo, son père, réalisateur argentin, la plonge dans la culture cinématographique et l'inscrit dans des cours de théâtre. Elle vit alors près de Rambouillet, ville où elle passe le baccalauréat C (en y incluant l'option théâtre facultative) au lycée Bascan. Elle partage sa vie avec le réalisateur Michel Hazanavicius avec qui elle a deux enfants : Lucien, ... (more)
Tags: French (7), Actress (7), Hot (3), Beautiful (3), Cute (2), NOT Ugly (2), Argentine (2), Brunette (2), Argentinian (2), Superb (2), Born 1976 (2), Female Perfection (2), Female (2), Talented (2), European (2), Attractive (1), Ugly (1), Babe (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2367 Watched
2. The Artist (2011)
Rating:
7.8
1156 Watched
Rating:
7.6
174 Watched
Rating:
7.3
128 Watched
5. Populaire (2012)
Rating:
6.7
79 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched
Rating:
8.1
65 Watched
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
Rating:
8.2
35 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for 2 images 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Bérénice Bejo7 July 1976Bejo has 2 children:• Lucien Hazanavicius (2008);• Gloria Hazanavicius (2011);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2012 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role BÉRÉNICE BEJO as Peppy Miller in THE ARTIST 2011 | dir: Michel Hazanavicius "


psow voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Bérénice BejoFrench-Argentinian Actress• Argentinian;• Spanish;• Italian; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Crazytone18 voted for an image 2 years ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
psow voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Henny posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 48 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

dume2a voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
French Women (323 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" A Knight's Tale Christiana "



« Prev12 3 Next »