Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ayana Taketatsu

Stats

Birth Name: 竹達 彩奈

Age: 30, born 23 June 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 11"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress from Saitama Prefecture. After quitting at the I'm Enterprise company, she is now affiliated with Assemble Heart. Like Yōko Hikasa, she had also attended Nihon Narration Engi Kenkyūjo, a voice actor training school before becoming affiliated with the then management company. Because of her strong voice, she would often voice tsundere characters. In 2013, she formed a singing unit, Petit MiLady, alongside fellow actress Aoi Yūki.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
6
261 Watched
3. K-ON! (2009)
Rating:
6.7
138 Watched
4. Guilty Crown (2011)
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched
5. Hyouka (2012)
Rating:
6.8
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
54 Watched
2. K-On! The Movie (2011)
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
20 Watched
Rating:
5.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

José Luis Martínez rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Koji Ishimura posted 37 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago