Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Age: 39, born 27 September 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
245 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 52 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
176 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 44 comments

Avril Lavigne Videos

Avril Lavigne - Wish You Were Here

292 Views, 4 votes

Added 12 years ago


Avril Lavigne - Rock N Roll

239 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago


Avril Lavigne - Smile

200 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

48 votes
42 votes
28 votes
27 votes
23 votes

Description: Avril Ramona Lavigne is a Canadian singer-songwriter. She was born in Belleville, Ontario, and spent most of her youth in the town of Napanee. By the age of 15, she had appeared on stage with Shania Twain; by 16, she had signed a two-album recording contract with Arista Records worth more than $2 million. In 2002, when she was 17 years old, Lavigne broke onto the music scene with her debut album Let Go. Since her professional debut, she has become one of the most successful artists in the world, selling more than 30 million albums and over 50 million singles worldwide. Let Go made Lavigne the youngest female soloist to reach ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (19), Singer (18), Female (10), Poser (10), Cute (9), Hot (7), Pop (7), Walking Cliche (7), 1984 (5), 2000s (5), Blonde (5), Petite (5), Manufactured Pop Star (5), Rock (4), Canada (4), Girl Power (4), Pop-rock (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Let Go (2002)
Rating:
6.5
406 own
2. Under My Skin (2004)
Rating:
7
249 own
Rating:
7.1
103 own
4. My Happy Ending (2004)
Rating:
8.3
39 own
Rating:
7.7
34 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1007 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1996 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.7
124 Watched
4. The Flock (2007)
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched
Rating:
5.1
46 Watched




Books




Update feed

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 16 hours, 19 minutes ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 day, 5 hours ago

wjh1998 posted a image 3 days, 22 hours ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 5 days, 23 hours ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 days ago

TrekMedic posted a video 6 days ago
wjh1998 posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

korell58 voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

bloodmoon voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 13 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

gridela posted 21 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

gridela voted for 7 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images [View All] 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

liamal posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

wjh1998 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

wjh1998 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TheMafiaBoss voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 26 Next »