Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Augustus Pablo

Stats

Birth Name: Horace Swaby

Born: 21 June 1954 Died: 18 May 1999

Country of origin: Jamaica


Lists

34 votes
The History of Jamaican Music (29 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
11 votes
Reggae Favorites (43 items)
list by djprojexion
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Music I Listen To//2013 (48 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Ska Dub Ragga Artist (78 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Music...Reggae/Dancehall Artist (38 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Reggae (1), Dub (1), Roots Reggae (1), Born 1954 (1), Died 1999 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1. D.O.A. (1980)
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see




Update feed

fullfathom rated this 8/10 4 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 4 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago