Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Augusto José Ramón Pinochet Ugarte

Born: 25 November 1915 Died: 10 December 2006

Country of origin: Chile

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucía Hiriart


Lists

1 votes
Famous Figures: Politicians (60 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Famous Figures: South America (7 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Augusto Pinochet Videos

Uncovering Pinochet's Secret Death Camps

28 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Augusto Pinochet was a Chilean general, politician and dictator who ruled Chile from 1973 to 1990, first as the leader of the Military Junta of Chile from 1973 to 1981, before being automatically self-declared President of the Republic by the junta in 1974 becoming de facto dictator of Chile.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1421 Watched
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched
3. No
Rating:
7.4
153 Watched
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
Rating:
7.6
55 Watched




TV

Rating:
5
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

020103004506 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

William Holtman posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 9 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago