Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Audrey Justine Tautou

Age: 46, born 9 August 1976

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Yann Le Bourbouac'h


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments

Audrey Tautou Videos

Train de Nuit - CHANEL N°5

374 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


MAKING OF CHANEL N° 5 - Audrey Tautou

168 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

50 votes
49 votes
47 votes
45 votes
43 votes

Description: Audrey Tautou was born Audrey Justine Tautou on August 9, 1976 in Beaumont, France, to Evelyne Marie Laure (Nuret), a teacher, and Bernard Tautou, a dental surgeon. Audrey showed an interest for comedy at an early age and started her acting lessons at 'Cours Florent'. In 1998 she won the best young actress award in the ninth 'Jeune Comedien de Cinema Festival' in Bezier. Then, she came to the attention of Tonie Marshall who gave her a role in her film Venus Beauty (1999) for which she won a Best New Actress Cesar. It came as a surprise to even Audrey: "I was so certain I could not be chosen that I told her that she probably ... (more)
Tags: French (31), Actress (30), Cute (14), Beautiful (14), Romance (9), Amelie (8), Brunette (8), Hot (7), NOT Ugly (7), Petite (7), Da Vinci Code (6), Born 1976 (6), Pretty (5), Multilingual (5), Comedy (4), European (4), Female (4), Brown Eyes (4), A Very Long Engagement (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Amélie (2001)
Rating:
8.1
4780 Watched
Rating:
6
4714 Watched
Rating:
7.3
766 Watched
Rating:
6.6
524 Watched
Rating:
7.1
467 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
5. Julie Lescaut (1992)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Jason added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Celebs Perfume Videos (22 person items)
tippyparis voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 28 images [View All] 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Amélie (2001)2- The Da Vinci Code (2006)3- A Very Long Engagement (2004)4- Dirty Pretty Things (2002)5- The Spanish Apartment (2002)"


Riaz Ahmed voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 months ago

Slist posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 88 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months ago

Slist posted 58 images [View All] 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 13 images [View All] 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »