Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Athena Irene Karkanis

Age: 42, born 7 September 1981

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
20 votes
Babes of NBC 2018-19 TV Season (85 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Babes of NBC 2019-20 TV Season (74 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Canadian actress Athena Karkanis began her professional career in acting in 2003 with an episode on the Chappelle's Show (2003). Since that time, Athena has an extensive career in film, television and voice acting. Her credits include the Canadian teen drama Samantha Best (2007), The Border (2008), and Wild Kratts (2011). Athena also had a recurring role in the "Saw" movie saga, particularly Saw IV (2007) and Saw VI (2009). During the course of 2011-2012, Athena found work on the supernatural series La reina de las sombras (2010) and contributed voice-work for video games such as Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011) and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Hot (1), Greek (1), Female (1), Canadian (1), Saw (1), Zoo (1), Brunette (1), Curly Hair (1), Lost Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
2. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
580 Watched
3. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
434 Watched
Rating:
7.5
471 Watched
Rating:
6.4
377 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saw IV (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1380 Watched
2. Saw V (2008)
Rating:
5.5
1132 Watched
3. Saw VI (2009)
Rating:
5.8
896 Watched
Rating:
6.7
278 Watched
Rating:
4.8
217 Watched




Update feed

Watcher added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Girls in series : Supernatural (55 person items)

"S08E05 : Andrea Kormos, a vampire"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Saw IV (2007)2- Saw VI (2009)3- Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)4- Survival of the Dead (2009)5- The Barrens (2012)"


rico650 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Canadienses (165 person items)
psow voted for an image 4 years ago

logymw added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago
psow voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

yukonlyc voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

romison18 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 8 years ago