Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Asunción Rodés Serna

Age: 63, born 16 September 1957

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Cleverdon


Lists

7 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 items)
list by franceseattle
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
4 votes
List of Fav. Female Images (658 items)
list by franceseattle
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Assumpta Serna was born in Barcelona, Spain. She studied Law but abandoned it for her real passion, acting. Her career has spanned over 103 films and TV projects in over 20 countries. She has won more than twenty best actress awards thought the world (Spain, France, Italy, USA, Mexico, Argentina, Chile, Uruguay...). She has worked as an actress in all six of the languages she speaks: Catalan, Spanish, Portuguese, French, Italian and English. A few of her many films are: Uncertainty (2009) with Joseph Gordon-Levitt, directed by Scott Mc Gehee and David Siegel, Almodovar's _Matador_, the 1993 Spanish Oscar entry El maestro de e ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Spanish (1), Actress (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Craft (1996)
Rating:
6.3
1379 Watched
2. Matador (1986)
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched
3. Uncertainty (2012)
Rating:
5.5
92 Watched
4. Wild Orchid (1989)
Rating:
5.4
118 Watched
Rating:
6.5
82 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sharpe's Rifles (1993)
Rating:
7.9
52 Watched
Rating:
8.6
30 Watched
Rating:
8.6
31 Watched
Rating:
8.6
31 Watched
5. Borgia (2011)
Rating:
6.5
25 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

psow voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Teresa in Sharpe's Rifles, Sharpe's Eagle & Sharpe's Enemy"


dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years ago