Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento

Age: 47, born 20 September 1975

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks, 3 days ago 47 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 45 comments
174 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
127 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 53 comments

Asia Argento Videos

The Heart is Deceitful : Sarah Dresses Up Jeremiah

167 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

30 votes
27 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Asia Argento is a director, writer and actress. She recently directed and starred in The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things and adapted the screenplay from the short story collection by J.T. LeRoy. She made her feature directorial debut with Scarlet Diva, which she starred in and wrote. As an actress, Argento's credits include Rob Cohen's box office smash XXX; Michael Radford's B. Monkey; Abel Ferrara's New Rose Hotel; and Patrice Chéreau's Queen Margot. The daughter of famed director Dario Argento and actress/screenwriter Daria Nicolodi, Argento began her acting career at the age of nine and has starred in three films b ... (more)
Tags: Actress (23), Italian (16), Beautiful (7), Born 1975 (5), Brunette (5), Director (5), 1975 (5), Model (3), 1.68 (2), Screenwriter (2), Producer (2), Female (2), Bangs (1), Brown Eyes (1), Nepotism (1), Virgo (1), Hot! (1), Born In 1975 (1), Born 1970s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1949 Watched
2. xXx (2002)
Rating:
5.5
1928 Watched
Rating:
6
984 Watched
4. Last Days (2005)
Rating:
5.8
388 Watched
Rating:
6.5
166 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
166 Watched
2. Scarlet Diva (2000)
Rating:
5.6
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 want to see
4. Incompresa (2014)
Rating:
7.6
16 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
166 Watched
2. Scarlet Diva (2000)
Rating:
5.6
41 Watched
3. Incompresa (2014)
Rating:
7.6
16 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Les Misérables (2000)
Rating:
7.3
72 Watched
Rating:
8.1
63 Watched
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.7
1 want this
Rating:
9.7
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
17 Watched




Update feed

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
Giorgia-Meloni voted for 100 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

lext voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lext voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

La dolce vita voted for an image 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

LGBT voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"YelenaxXx "I don't need an excuse.""


rico650 voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
RevelationEques posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months ago

i love italia voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Wolfenstein II voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Jaime Italy voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ItalyCapri voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento20 September 1975Argento has 2 children:• Anna Lou Castoldi (2001);• Nicola Giovanni Civetta (2008);"


Greenpeace voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 4 months ago

Lionard voted for an image 4 months ago
RevelationEques posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Maria Farioli voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Italian women (296 person items)
Calabria voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months ago

yourievnamaria voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

rico650 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 6 months ago

rico650 posted 4 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

ressan posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Repubblica Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »