Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ashley Leggat

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Margaret Anne Leggat

Age: 36, born 26 September 1986

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

99 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
62 votes
sexiest women!!!! (81 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
31 votes
Crushes When I was Younger (12 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Ashley Leggat is a Canadian actress, singer, and dancer. She is known for her roles as Casey McDonald in Life with Derek and Marcia in Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen. Leggat began her theatrical training with Theatre Aquarius’ Performing Arts Program under the direction of Lou Zamprogna. That same year, Leggat made her professional theatre debut playing Marta in Theatre Aquarius’ production of The Sound of Music. She went on to perform in several of the company’s productions including The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe, Cinderella, Anne of Green Gables, Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded Fang, Jekyll And Hyde and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1146 Watched
2. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
426 Watched
3. Life with Derek (2005)
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
936 Watched
2. The Jerk Theory (2010)
Rating:
5.6
35 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.7
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ashley Margaret Anne Leggat26 September 1986Leggat has 2 children:• Olivia Patricia Anne Williams (2017);• London Marie Williams (2019);"


L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Ashley LeggatCanadian Actress• English;• Irish;• Scottish; "


Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years ago

ciollini voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 34 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago