Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Laurence

Age: 52, born 28 May 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

42 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
14 votes
50 Lovely Ladies (50 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Celebs who share my birthday - May 28th (21 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Favorite actresses (35 items)
list by Orlok
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
30 best voices of actors/singers i've heard! (31 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Ashley Laurence (born May 28, 1966) is an American actress and artist. She made her film debut in 1987 by starring as Kirsty Cotton in Clive Barker's Hellraiser (1987). She reprised her role as Kirsty in the sequels Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988), Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992), and Hellraiser: Hellseeker (2002). Her other film roles include The Lurking Fear (1994), Lightning Bug (2004), and Red (2008). In 2014, Laurence provided the voice of Missy Carter in the video game The Vanishing of Ethan Carter. She has been featured in several national advertising campaigns. In 1984, Laurence made her acting debut on the soap ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), American (3), Beautiful (2), Brunette (2), Born 1966 (2), Born In Los Angeles (1), A Murder Of Crows (1), Horror (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Female (1), Los Angeles (1), Hellraiser (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
5.7
945 Watched
Rating:
6
779 Watched
Rating:
5.2
136 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1194 Watched
Rating:
6.5
468 Watched
Rating:
5.5
351 Watched
Rating:
4.8
149 Watched
5. Red (2008)
Rating:
6.9
85 Watched




Movies written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Eerika_Lily posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Zack A. Tack voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

emberlin posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

KingRichard voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Zack A. Tack posted a comment on this image 2 years, 6 months ago

"For some odd reason I ship these two."


Zack A. Tack voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago